Goa History Quiz 2015

TheGoaHistoryQuizCompetition2015_MR5THE QUALIFIERS

NORTH GOA

  1. Soniya Pednekar, Sridatt Verenkar, Shubham Vernekar (St. John of the Cross HS, Sanquelim)
  2. Eesha Tirodkar, Om Joshi, Shraddhesh Kenkre (Saraswat Vidyalaya, Mapusa)
  3. Salvius D’Cunha, Eden Heredia, Ujwal Tendulkar (Holy Family HS, Porvorim)
  4. Saitej Amonkar, Manas Hadkar, Saavi Natekar (Dr. KB Hedgewar HS, Panjim)
  5. Emmanuel de Noronha, Rhys Braganca, Lindolf Colaco (The Rosary HS, Miramar)
  6. Arthur Gomes, Chayne Lobo, Dharamraj Thakur (Don Bosco HS, Panjim)
  7. Calvin D’Mellow, Elton D’Souza, Joshua D’Lima (St. Britto HS, Mapusa)
  8. Brianne D’Souza, Arya Gauns, Sophia Dias (St. Mary’s Convent HS, Mapusa)
  9. Madhusudan Hasbe, Neel DeSouza, Shruti Shenoy (Holy Family HS, Porvorim)
  10. Shriram Parab, Ayush Amonkar, Anoushka Prabhu (Mushtifund HS, Panjim)
  11. Noah Martins, Hrishikesh Chanekar, Ansley Lobo (St. Britto HS, Mapusa)
  12. Sarah Rajabali, Reuben Nazareth, Aldrin Fernandes (Chubby Cheeks Spring Valley HS, Porvorim)

NORTH GOA

  1. Yannick Furtado, Werner Gomindes, Altamash Panjwany (Loyola HS, Margao)
  2. Harsh Prabhudesai, Vishvesh Nayak, Mayuresh Khandeparkar (Bhatiker Model HS, Margao)
  3. Khiara Pinto do Rosario, Karina Pinto do Rosario, Rianne Barreto (Fatima Convent HS, Margao)
  4. Aradhya Khandeparkar, Gaurang Nayak, Sanket Sinari (Bhatiker Model HS, Margao)
  5. Trusha Ganesh, Surabhi Aswath, Kartik Hede (Vidya Vikas Academy, Margao)
  6. Ravindra Kudchadkar, Dickster Da Costa, Nathan Fernandes (Loyola HS, Margao)
  7. Sahas Kamat, Sahil Shet, Yash Chopdekar (Deepvikar HS, Vasco)
  8. Jeremiah Pacheco, Irvin Joao, Rahul Shanbag (Loyola HS, Margao)
  9. Ashish Kelkar, Anish Konkar, Panchami Pai (Bhatiker Model HS, Marago)
  10. Siya Kakodkar, Chinmayi Nadkarni, Sarvad Amonkar (The New Educational Institute, Curchorem)
  11. Vinay Mascarenhas, Bradley Rodrigues, Dinesh Lopez (Vidya Vikas Academy, Margao)
  12. Jonathan Moraes, Winston Samuel Raj, Saurabh Mulgaonkar (Deepvihar HS, Vasco)

CONGRATULATIONS!!

The 24 teams compete for the trophy on 4 September 2015 at the Xavier Centre of Historical Research, Porvorim.

Comments are closed